CHEROKEE LEGEND BULLDOGS              

Show Photos 2015-2016







































 CH. CHEROKEE LEGEND DARNELL
 Bulldog Club of America, Division I Specialty Show
 Winners Dog
 Breeder Judge: Michael Rathje
 Trophy Presenter: Evelyn Heath 
 03/25/16 
 
 Darnell is shown finishing his Championship.











 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY 
 Bulldog Club of Indiana Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed 
 Breeder Judge: Shalisa Neely
 03/12/16



 Best In Specialty Show #46.














 CH. CHEROKEE LEGEND JOHN HENRY
 Bulldog Club of Indiana Specialty Show
 Winners Dog & Best of Winners
 Breeder Judge: Shalisa Neely
 03/12/16





 John Henry is shown finishing with his 3rd 5 point major.  He was also Winners Dog & Best of Winners at the BCA National Specialty Show.













 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Bulldog Club of America, Division II Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Joao Ricardo Fernandes (Tucky)
 03/12/16

















 CHEROKEE LEGEND LIGHT MY FIRE
 Bulldog Club of America, Division II Specialty Show
 Winners Bitch & Bet of Winners
 Breeder Judge: Joao Ricardo Fernandes (Tucky)
 03/12/16

















 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Bulldog Club of Greater Cleveland Specialty Show 
 Best Of Breed 
 Breeder Judge: Roxanne Williamson
 12/05/15










 CHEROKEE LEGEND DIEGO 
 Bulldog Club of Greater Cleveland Specialty Show
 Winners Dog
 Breeder Judge: Roxanne Williamson
 12/05/15












 GCH. CHEROKEE ORIGIN JUST JOHNNY
 Bulldog Club of America National Specialty 
 First in Stud Dog
 Breeder Judge: Duwayne Miller 
 Trophy Presenter: Jean Kozatek
 11/05/15

 Johnny's winning offspring at the BCA National Specialty included Cowboy (Award of Merit), John Henry (Winners Dog & Best of Winners), Fire (Winners Bitch).






 CHEROKEE LEGEND JOHN HENRY 
 Bulldog Club of America National Specialty
 Best of Winners 
 Breeder Judge: Duwayne Miller 
 Trophy Presenter: Jean Kozatek 
 11/05/15


 A Johnny son at his 1st show!





 CHEROKEE LEGEND LIGHT MY FIRE
 Bulldog Club of America National Specialty
 Winners Bitch 
 Breeder Judge: Bridget Higginbotham 
 Medal Presenter: Jean Kozatek 
 11/04/15


  Johnny's daughter at her 1st show!








 CHEROKEE LEGEND JOHN HENRY
 Bulldog Club of America National Specialty
 Winners Dog
 Breeder Judge: Caroline Miller 
 Medal Presenter: Jean Kozatek
 11/04/15

 This was John Henry's 1st show & he did this from the 9-12 mo. Puppy Class








 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Bulldog Club of Philadelphia Specialty Show 
 Best Of Breed 
 Breeder Judge: Bruce Smith 
 Trophy Presenter: Evelyn Heath 
 10/18/15



 Cowboy's 19th Best In Specialty Show this year & 43rd overall.







 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY 
 Illiana Bulldog Club Specialty Show 
 Best Of Breed 
 Breeder Judge: Marilyn Dundas 
 Trophy Presenter: Chuck Sterling 
 10/04/15


 
  









 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY 
 Bulldog Club of America, Division II Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed 
 Breeder-Judge: Eduardo Hernandez
 10/02/15


















 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Bulldog Club of New England Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed 
 Breeder-Judge: Jim Dundas
 Trophy Presenter: Dr. Maryanne Sefchuk
 09/13/15


 This is Cowboy's 40th Best In Specialty Show.





 CHEROKEE LEGEND DARNELL 
 Bulldog Club of New England Specialty Show
 Winners Dog 
 Breeder-Judge: Jim Dundas 
 Trophy Presenter: Dr. Maryanne Sefchuk 
 )9/13/15










 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Bulldog Club of New England Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder-Judge: Marilyn Dundas
 09/12/15















 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Sussex Hills Kennel Club 
 BEST IN SHOW
 Judge: Dr. Gerard Penta
 08/30/15












 CH. CHEROKEE LEGEND SNOW WHITE
 Spokane Kennel Club
 Winners Bitch, Best of Winners & Best of Opposite Sex
 Judge: Robert Frost 
 Handler: Jay Serion 
 Co-Owners: Gail & Eddie Harris 
 05/23/15

 Snow White is Gail & Eddie's first Champion.







 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Bulldog Club of Pittsburgh Specialty Show 
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: George Lai
 05/23/15

 Cowboy's 13th Best In Specialty Show this year and 37th overall.













 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Trumbull County Kennel Club 
 Group First
 Judge: Dr. Wanda Spediacci
 05/22/15














 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY 
 Bulldog Club of America, Division II Specialty Show 
 Best Of Breed 
 Breeder Judge: Doris Boyd 
 04/18/15



  Cowboy's 36th Best In Specialty Show.












 CH. CHEROKEE LEGEND WINSLOW
 Buckeye Bulldog Club Specialty Show 
 Winners Dog & Best of Winners
 Breeder Judge: Bob Rodensky
 04/17/15



 Winslow finishing his Championship with 4 Specialty majors, in 3 weekends of showing...all from the Puppy Class.











 CHEROKEE LEGEND WINSLOW 
 Bulldog Club of Philadelphia Specialty Show
 Winners Dog
 Breeder Judge: Wendell Tinsley 
 04/05/15



















 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY 
 Bulldog Club of New Jersey Specialty Show 
 Best Of Breed 
 Breeder Judge: Pat Tinsley 
 Trophy Presenter: Ken Dudley 
 04/04/15










 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY 
 Lower-Susquehanna Bulldog Club of Pa. Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Eve Williams 
 Trophy Presenter: Kathy DelGrande
 04/04/15











 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY 
 Bulldog Club of Connecticut Specialty Show 
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Ann Hubbard 
 Trophy Presenter: Fred Haynes 
 04/03/15












 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Bulldog Club of America, Division II Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Rick Mouser 
 Trophy Presenter: Julian Prager
 03/21/15












 CHEROKEE LEGEND WINSLOW
 Bulldog Club of America, Division I Specialty Show
 Winners Dog
 Breeder Judge: Rick Mouser 
 Trophy Presenter: Julian Prager 
 03/21/15













 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Bulldog Club of America, Division I Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Donna Mouser
 03/20/15














 CHEROKEE LEGEND WINSLOW
 Bulldog Club of America, Division I Specialty Show
 Winners Dog
 Breeder Judge: Donna Mouser
 03/20/15














 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Bulldog Club of Indiana Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: George Lai
 03/08/15


 This is Cowboy's 30th Best In Specialty Show















 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Bulldog Club of Indiana Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Caroline Miller
 Trophy Presenter: Faye Richardson
 03/07/15


















 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Bulldog Club of America, Division II Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Duwayne Miller
 03/07/15

















 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Detroit Bulldog Club Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Julian Prager
 02/28/15


















 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Ochlockonee River Kennel Club
 Group First
 Judge: Charles Olvis
 02/21/15












 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Greater Panama Dog Fanciers Association
 Group First
 Judge: James Reynolds
 02/20/15
















 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Greater Panama Dog Fanciers Association
 Group First
 Judge: Sue Goldberg
 02/19/15















 CHEROKEE LEGEND SNOW WHITE
 Lost Dutchman Kennel Club
 Winners Bitch & Best of Opposite Sex
 Judge: John P. Wade
 Owners: Gail & Eddie Harris, Cody Sickle, Connie Chambers
 Handler: Jay Serion
 02/09/15
 











 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Long Island Bulldog Club Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Jan Lewis
 Trophy Presenter: Peter Festa
 01/24/15









 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Long Island Bulldog Club Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Ed Kozatek
 01/23/15