CHEROKEE LEGEND BULLDOGS              

Show Photos 2017-2018



 CH. CHEROKEE LEGEND STEELE
 Nita Nee Kennel Club
 Group First
 Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
 07/21/18














 CH. CHEROKEE LEGEND STEELE
 Bulldog Club of Pittsburgh
 Best Of Breed
 Judge: David Anthony
 05/27/18


















 CHEROKEE LEGEND STEELE
 Buckeye Bulldog Club
 Winners Dog, Best of Winners & Best Puppy
 Breeder Judge: Jim Cardello
 04/21/18























 CHEROKEE LEGEND STEELE
 Buckeye Bulldog Club
 Winners Dog, Best of Winners & Best Puppy
 Breeder Judge: George Lai
 04/20/18







 This was Steele's 1st show.












 GCHP. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Bulldog Club of America, Division I
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Ward McAffee
 Trophy Presenter: Evelyn Heath
 03/24/18


 Cowboy's 75th Best In Specialty Show







 GCHP. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Capitol Bulldog Club
 Best Of Breed 
 Breeder Judge: Jim Dundas 
 03/16/18




   











 CHEROKEE LEGEND WILD WILLOW 
 Capitol Bulldog Club 
 Winners Bitch & Best of Winners
 Breeder Judge: Jim Dundas
 03/16/18












 GCHP. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY 
 Capitol Bulldog Club 
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Marilyn Dundas
 03/16/18














 CHEROKEE LEGEND EXACT CLASSIC AUGGIE
 Capitol Bulldog Club
 Winners Dog
 Breeder Judge: Marilyn Dundas
 03/16/18














 GCH. Cherokee Legend White Pearl
 Westminster Kennel Club
 Best Of Breed
 Judge: Clay Coady
 02/12/2018









 GCHP. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY 
 Lenape Bulldog Club
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Calvin Dykes
 01/24/18

















 CHEROKEE LEGEND WILD WILLOW
 Lenape Bulldog Club
 Winners Bitch & Best of Winners 
 Judge: Calvin Dykes
 01/24/18
















 CHEROKEE LEGEND ROXANNE
 Oregon State Bulldog Club
 Winners Bitch & Best Puppy
 Judge: Desmond Murphy 
 Owner/Handler: Gail Harris
 Presenter: Beth Stephenson
 01/17/18
 

 Roxanne's 1st time in the showring!





 CH. CHEROKEE LEGEND WHITE PEARL
 Toledo Bulldog Club - Nationals week
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder-Judge: David Bruton McHale
 10/14/17
















 GCHP. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Cincinnati Bulldog Club 
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Debbie Mueller-Murmylo
 09/10/17




 Cowboy's 70th Best In Specialty Show












 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Cincinnati Bulldog Club Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Ward McAfee
 09/09/17























 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Bulldog Club of Philadelphia Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Kelly Franz
 04/09/17



 








 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Bulldog Club of New Jersey Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Debbie Mueller-Murmylo
 Trophy Presenter: Lauren Q
 04/08/17
 








 CHEROKEE LEGEND INGLIS THOR
 Winners Dog
 Breeder Judge: Debbie Muellor-Murmylo 
 Trophy Presenter: Lauren Q
 04/08/17










 CHEROKEE LEGEND INGLIS THOR
 Lower-Susquehanna Bulldog Club of Pennsylvania Specialty Show
 Winners Dog
 Breeder Judge: Cindy Roten 
 Trophy Presenter: Kathy DelGrande
 04/08/17













 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Bulldog Club of Connecticut Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Dan Bandy
 Trophy Presenter: Fred Haynes
 04/07/17












 CHEROKEE LEGEND INGLIS THOR
 Bulldog Club of Connecticut Specialty Show
 Winners Dog
 Breeder Judge: Dan Bandy
 Trophy Presenter: Fred Haynes
 04/07/17


 This is Thor's first show.
 Thor is a son of Johnny.






 CH. CHEROKEE LEGEND INGLIS TYRONE 
 Non-Sporting Club of the Garden State
 Winners Dog, Best of Winners & Best Of Breed (over Specials)
 Judge: Dr. John Ioia
 03/23/17


 Tyrone is shown finishing his Championship.  This followed 3 consecutive Specialty majors.
 Tyrone is a son of Johnny.











 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Long Island Bulldog Club Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Linda Fiordiliso
 Trophy Presenter: Peter Festa
 01/28/17


 This is Cowboy's 59th Best In Specialty Show.









 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
 Lenape Bulldog Club Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Jeffrey Ryman 
 01/28/17
















 GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY 
 Long Island Bulldog Club Specialty Show
 Best Of Breed
 Breeder Judge: Robert Rodenski
 Trophy Presenter: Peter Festa
 01/27/17